CON bubble
Return to Results page for other parties.

First Name Last Name Constituency Majority (#) Majority (%) Gain/Hold Male/Female Country
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty 13,557 25.7 Hold Male England
Adam Afriyie Windsor 25,083 50 Hold Male England
Peter Aldous Waveney 2,408 4.6 Hold Male England
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire 20,594 33.5 Hold Female England
Lucy Allen Telford 730 1.8 Gain Female England
David Amess Southend West 14,021 31.5 Hold Male England
Stuart Andrew Pudsey 4,501 8.8 Hold Male England
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin 10,743 23.6 Hold Male England
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne 733 1.4 Gain Female England
Edward Argar Charnwood 16,931 32.4 Hold Male England
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle 14,977 29.8 Hold Female England
Richard Bacon South Norfolk 20,493 35.9 Hold Male England
Steve Baker Wycombe 14,856 28.9 Hold Male England
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire 22,578 41.7 Hold Female England
Steve Barclay North East Cambridgeshire 16,874 32.6 Hold Male England
John Baron Basildon and Billericay 12,482 29 Hold Male England
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central 165 0.3 Hold Male England
Guto Bebb Aberconwy 3,999 13.3 Hold Male Wales
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk 13,948 29.4 Hold Male England
Richard Benyon Newbury 26,368 46 Hold Male England
John Bercow Buckingham 22,942 42.7 Hold Male England
Paul Beresford Mole Valley 25,453 46.2 Hold Male England
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton 2,834 4.8 Gain Male England
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen 5,654 11.5 Hold Male England
Andrew Bingham High Peak 4,894 9.6 Hold Male England
Bob Blackman Harrow East 4,757 9.7 Hold Male England
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon 9,582 16.7 Hold Female England
Crispin Blunt Reigate 22,334 43.5 Hold Male England
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford 18,989 35.3 Hold Male England
Victoria Borwick Kensington 7,361 21.1 Hold Female England
Peter Bottomley Worthing West 16,855 33.2 Hold Male England
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands 10,174 23.9 Hold Female England
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West 13,290 26.3 Hold Male England
Julian Brazier Canterbury 9,798 18.3 Hold Female England
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire 11,373 22.1 Hold Male England
Steve Brine Winchester 16,914 30.6 Hold Male England
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup 15,803 33.8 Hold Male England
Fiona Bruce Congleton 16,773 32.9 Hold Female England
Robert Buckland South Swindon 5,785 11.7 Hold Male England
Conor Burns Bournemouth West 12,410 29.7 Hold Male England
Simon Burns Chelmsford 18,250 33.9 Hold Male England
David Burrowes Enfield, Southgate 4,753 10.4 Hold Male England
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire 25,644 43.7 Hold Male England
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan 6,880 13.4 Hold Male Wales
David Cameron Witney 25,155 43 Hold Male England
Neil Carmichael Stroud 4,866 8 Hold Male England
James Cartlidge South Suffolk 17,454 33.8 Hold Male England
Bill Cash Stone 16,250 34.6 Hold Male England
Maria Caulfield Lewes 1,083 2.1 Gain Female England
Alex Chalk Cheltenham 6,516 12.1 Gain Male England
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham 10,530 22.4 Hold Male England
Christopher Chope Christchurch 18,224 36.7 Hold Male England
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds 21,301 35.9 Hold Female England
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells 22,874 44.5 hold Male England
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe 13,829 25.1 Hold Male England
James Cleverly Braintree 17,610 35 Hold Male England
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds 21,477 37.9 Hold Male England
Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal 18,842 33.9 Hold Female England
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe 13,797 25.1 Hold Male England
Oliver Colvile Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport 523 1.1 Hold Male England
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire 16,824 31.2 hold Male England
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon 18,403 32.5 Hold Male England
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire 4,969 12.3 Hold Male Wales
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford 11,455 26.6 Hold Female England
Christopher Davies Brecon and Radnorshire 5,102 12.7 Gain Male Wales
Mims Davies Eastleigh 9,147 16.5 Gain Female England
Byron Davies Gower 27 0.1 Gain Male Wales
David Davies Monmouth 10,982 23.1 Hold Male Wales
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire 5,325 15.8 Hold Male Wales
Philip Davies Shipley 9,624 19 Hold Male England
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden 16,195 33.2 Hold Male England
James Davis Vale of Clwyd 237 0.7 Gain Male Wales
Caroline Dinenage Gosport 17,098 35.9 Hold Female England
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon 19,404 34.7 Hold Male England
Michelle Donelan Chippenham 10,076 18.2 Gain Female England
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire 23,327 40.2 Hold Female England
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay 8,173 16.2 Hold Male England
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere 18,461 36.9 Hold Male England
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock 536 1.1 Hold Female England
Richard Drax South Dorset 11,994 24.7 Hold Male England
Flick Drummon Portsmouth South 5,241 12.5 Gain Male England
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East 9,476 21.7 Hold Male England
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton 21,705 39.8 Hold Male England
Philip Dunne Ludlow 18,929 39.4 Hold Male England
Michael Ellis Northampton North 3,245 8.2 Hold Male England
Jane Ellison Battersea 7,938 15.6 Hold Female England
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East 14,612 32.6 Hold Male England
Charlie Elphicke Dover 6,294 12.5 Hold Male England
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth 7,004 15.3 Hold Male England
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley 13,606 26 hold Male England
Graham Evans Weaver Vale 806 1.7 Hold Male England
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford 9,192 21 Hold Male England
Michael Fabricant Lichfield 18,189 35.3 Hold Male England
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks 19,561 39 Hold Male England
Suella Fernandes Fareham 22,262 40.7 Hold Female England
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster 9,671 26.7 Hold Male England
Kevin Foster Torbay 3,286 6.8 Hold Male England
Liam Fox North Somerset 23,099 39.2 Hold Male England
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford 17,230 32.4 Hold Male England
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire 16,837 28.3 Hold Female England
George Freeman Mid Norfolk 17,276 33.1 Hold Male England
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green 5,662 11.2 Hold Male England
Richard Fuller Bedford 1,097 2.4 Hold Male England
Marcus Fysh Yeovil 5,313 9.3 Gain Male England
Roger Gale North Thanet 10,948 23.3 Hold Male England
Edward Garnier Harborough 19,632 37.4 Hold Male England
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest 12,871 26 Hold Male England
Nus Ghani Wealden 22,967 40.3 Hold Female England
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton 13,944 29.6 Hold Male England
Cheryl Gillian Chesham and Amersham 23,920 45.4 Hold Female England
Pat Glass North West Durham 10,056 23.5 Hold Male England
John Glen Salisbury 20,421 40.3 Hold Male England
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park 23,015 38.9 Hold Male England
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby 6,200 13 Hold Male England
Michael Gove Surrey Heath 24,804 45.6 Hold Male England
Richard Graham Gloucester 7,241 13.8 Hold Male England
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald 10,709 21.4 Hold Female England
James Gray North Wiltshire 21,046 41.6 Hold Male England
Christopher Grayling Epsom and Ewell 24,443 42.8 Hold Male England
Damian Green Ashford 19,296 33.6 Hold Male England
Chris Green Bolton West 801 1.6 Gain Male England
Justine Greening Putney 10,180 23.8 Hold Female England
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield 26,311 49.5 Hold Male England
Andrew Griffiths Burton 11,252 22.8 Hold Male England
David Guake South West Hertfordshire 22,263 40.6 Hold Male England
Gen Gummer Ipswich 3,733 7.7 Hold Male England
Robert Halfon Harlow 8,350 18.9 Hold Male England
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate 1,495 3.1 Gain Male England
Phillip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge 22,134 44.2 Hold Male England
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon 12,619 26.1 Hold Male England
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk 14,984 64.6 Hold Male England
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham 16,022 39.8 Hold Male England
Mark Harper Forest of Dean 10,987 22.2 Hold Male England
Richard Harrington Watford 9,794 17.4 Hold Male England
Rebecca Harris Castle Point 8,934 19.7 Hold Female England
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 6,054 15 Hold Male Wales
Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden 24,991 43.4 Hold Male England
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings 18,567 37.7 Hold Male England
Sue Hayman Wokingham 4,686 12.2 Hold Female England
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire 19,080 36.5 Hold Male England
James Heappey Wells 7,585 13.3 Gain Male England
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry 21,059 40.1 Hold Male England
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon 6,936 13.3 Gain Male England
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey 12,168 24.6 Hold Male England
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs 26,177 46.3 Hold Male England
Damian Hinds East Hampshire 25,147 48.7 Hold Male England
Simon Hoare North Dorset 21,118 39.6 Hold Male England
George Hollingbery Meon Valley 23,913 46.2 Hold Male England
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton 19,456 37.2 Hold Male England
Philip Hollobone Kettering 12,590 26.7 Hold Male England
Adam Holloway Gravesham 8,380 16.7 Hold Male England
Kris Hopkins Keighley 3,053 6.2 Hold Male England
Gerald Howarth Aldershot 14,901 32.3 Hold Male England
John Howell Henley 25,375 45.9 Hold Male England
Ben Howlett Bath 3,833 8.1 Hold Male England
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire 20,532 39.3 Hold Male England
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey 28,556 50 Hold Male England
Nick Hurd Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner 20,224 39.5 Hold Male England
Stewart Jackson Peterborough 1,925 4.1 Hold Male England
Margot James Stourbridge 6,694 14.5 Hold Female England
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove 16,529 31.6 Hold Male England
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire 29,916 55.4 Hold Male England
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex 15,174 31.3 Hold Male England
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood 422 0.9 Gain Female England
Robert Jenrick Newark 18,474 35.2 Hold Male England
Gareth Johnson Dartford 12,345 23.6 Hold Male England
Jo Johnson Orpington 19,979 40.7 Hold Male England
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip 10,695 23.9 Hold Male England
David Jones Clwyd West 6,730 17.7 Hold Male Wales
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough 16,371 30.7 Hold Male England
Marcus Jones Nuneaton 4,882 11% Hold Male England
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham 9,565 17.7 Hold Male England
Seema Kennedy South Ribble 5,945 11.4 Hold Female England
Simon Kirby Brighton, Kemptown 690 1.5 Hold Male England
Greg Knight East Yorkshire 14,933 29.9 Hold Male England
Julian Knight Solihull 12,902 23.6 Gain Male England
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne 14,152 28.8 hold Male England
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest 17,978 36.4 Hold Female England
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North 9,753 16.9 Hold Male England
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire 12,774 26.8 Hold Female England
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire 26,416 43.4 Hold Female England
Phillip Lee Bracknell 20,650 38.9 Hold Male England
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford 9,177 18.8 Hold Male England
Edward Leigh Gainsborough 15,449 31.4 Hold Male England
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West 4,944 9.5 Hold Female England
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth 6,154 13.8 Hold Male England
Julian Lewis New Forest East 19,162 38.8 Hold Male England
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset 14,583 26.8 Hold Male England
David Lidington Aylesbury 17,158 31.8 Hold Male England
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden 20,055 36.2 Hold Male England
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke 9,838 20 Hold Male England
Jonathan Lord Woking 20,810 20 Hold Male England
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham 14,949 30 Hold Male England
Karen Lumley Redditch 7,054 16 Hold Female England
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet 2,812 5.7 Hold Male England
David Mackintosh Northampton South 3,793 9.8 Hold Male England
Anne Main St Albans 12,732 23.4 Hold Female England
Alan Mak Havant 13,920 31.1 Hold Male England
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire 23,943 43.4 Hold Male England
Scott Mann North Cornwall 6,621 13.7 Gain Male England
Tania Mathias Twickenham 2,017 2.2 Gain Female England
Theresa May Maidenhead 29,059 54 Hold Female England
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys 3,340 8.5 Hold Male England
Jason McCartney Colne Valley 5,378 9.5 Hold Male England
Karl McCartney Lincoln 1,443 3.1 Hold Male England
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales 14,044 29.7 Hold Male England
Mark Menzies Fylde 13,224 20.4 Hold Male England
Johnny Mercer Plymouth, Moor View 1,026 2.4 Gain Male England
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle 20,075 36.4 Hold Male England
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock 7,691 16.9 Hold Male England
Maria Miller Basingstoke 25,769 20.8 Hold Female England
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase 4,923 10.5 Hold Female England
Nigel Mills Amber Valley 4,205 9.2 Hold Male England
Anne Milton Guildford 22,448 41.6 Hold Female England
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield 16,417 32.3 Hold Male England
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North 10,537 23.2 Hold Female England
Nicky Morgan Loughborough 9,183 17.7 Hold Male England
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis 3,082 7 Hold Male England
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale 4,590 10.6 Hold Male England
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot 11,288 23.4 Hold Female England
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills 11,723 29.7 Hold Female England
David Mowat Warrington South 2,750 4.6 Hold Male England
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 798 1.5 Hold Male Scotland
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall 16,995 33.7 Hold Female England
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire 18,168 35.2 Hold Male England
Robert Neill Bromley and Chislehurst 13,564 30.8 Hold Male England
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth 14,000 27.2 Hold Female England
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North 17,712 36.6 Hold Female England
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire 16,890 35.7 Hold Male England
David Nuttall Bury North 378 0.8 Hold Male England
Mark Pawsey Rugby 10,345 21.1 Hold Male England
Matthew Offord Hendon 3,724 7.5 Hold Male England
Guy Opperman Hexham 12,031 27.8 hold Male England
George Osborne Tatton 18,241 40.3 Hold Male England
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton 20,156 37.5 Hold Male England
Priti Patel Witham 19,554 41.5 Hold Female England
Owen Paterson North Shropshire 16,494 31.4 Hold Male England
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead 14,420 29.1 Hold Male England
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare 15,609 29.7 Hold Male England
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole 11,176 25.8 Hold Male England
Claire Perry Devizes 20,751 42.3 Hold Female England
Chris Philip Croydon South 17,140 29.7 Hold Male England
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham 24,115 38.9 Hold Male England
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar 21,810 42 Hold Male England
Christopher Pincher Tamworth 11,302 24 hold Male England
Dan Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 20,144 37.2 Hold Male England
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane 15,491 26.8 Gain Female England
Victoria Prentis Banbury 18,395 31.7 Hold Female England
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford 21,509 38.2 Hold Male England
Tom Pursglove Corby 2,412 4.3 Gain Male England
Jeremy Quin Horsham 24,658 43.3 Hold Male England
Will Quince Colchester 5,575 11.5 Gain Male England
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton 28,616 50.2 Hold Male England
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset 12,749 24.9 Hold Male England
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury 21,972 39.7 Hold Male England
Mary Robinson Cheadle 6,453 12.2 Gain Female England
Andrew Rosindell Romford 13,859 28.2 Hold Male England
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye 4,796 9.4 Hold Female England
David Rutley Macclesfield 14,811 29.9 Hold Female England
Antoinette Sandbach Eddisbury 12,974 27.4 Hold Female England
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam 3,921 7.9 Gain Male England
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire 17,813 34.7 Hold Male England
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield 12,153 24.2 Hold Male England
Alok Sharma Reading West 6,650 13.7 Hold Male England
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell 8490 14.7 Hold Male England
Keith Simpson Broadland 16,838 31.7 Hold Male England
Chris Skidmore Kingswood 9,006 18.7 Hold Male England
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green 8,386 19.1 Hold Male England
Henry Smith Crawley 6,526 13.4 Hold Male England
Chloe Smith Norwich North 4,463 10.2 hold Female England
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon 20,761 38.1 Hold Male England
Royston Smith Southampton, Itchen 2,316 5.2 Gain Male England
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex 24,286 42.2 Hold Male England
Amanda Solloway Derby North 41 0.1 Gain Female England
Anna Soubry Broxtowe 4,287 8 Hold Female England
Caroline Spelman Meriden 18,795 35.7 Hold Female England
Mark Spencer Sherwood 4,647 9.2 Hold Male England
Andrew Stephenson Pendle 5,453 12.3 Hold Male England
John Stevenson Carlisle 2,774 6.5 Hold Male England
Bob Stewart Beckenham 18,471 37.8 Hold Male England
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South 8,672 14.7 Hold Male England
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border 19,894 45.3 Hold Male England
Gary Streeter South West Devon 20,109 39.9 Hold Male England
Mel Stride Central Devon 21,265 39.1 Hold Male England
Oliver Letwin West Dorset 21,265 39.1 Hold Male England
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness 12,203 20.8 Hold Male England
Julian Sturdy York Outer 13,099 24.3 Hold Male England
Rishi Sunak Richmond (Yorks) 19,550 36.2 Hold Male England
Desmond Swayne New Forest West 20,604 43.5 Hold Male England
Hugo Swire East Devon 12,261 22.4 Hold Male England
Sam Syimah East Surrey 22,658 40.4 Hold Male England
Robert Syms Poole 15,789 33.3 Hold Male England
Derek Thomas St Ives 2,469 5.1 Hold Male England
Maggie Throup Erewash 3,584 7.4 Hold Female England
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich 3,620 7.3 Hold Male England
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood 7,133 13.6 Hold Female England
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole 10,530 22.6 Gain Male England
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon 11,786 22.6 Hold Male England
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire 2,973 6.3 Hold Male England
David Tredinnick Bosworth 10,988 20.5 Hold Male England
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed 4,914 12.2 Gain Female England
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk 13,861 27.7 Hold Female England
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling 23,734 44.2 Hold Male England
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight 13,703 19.5 Hold Male England
Andrew Tyrie Chichester 24,413 42.7 Hold Male England
Ed Vaizey Wantage 21,749 37.3 Hold Male England
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire 19,795 32.4 Hold Male England
Martin Vikcers Cleethorpes 7,893 17.5 Hold Male England
Theresa Villers Chipping Barnet 7,656 14.4 Hold Female England
Charles Walker Broxbourne 16,723 36.3 Hold Male England
Robin Walker Worcester 5,646 11.4 Hold Male England
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North 14,151 28.4 Hold Male England
David Warburton Somerton and Frome 20,268 33.6 Gain Male England
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness 4,336 10 Hold Male England
Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster 13,074 23.7 Hold Female England
James Wharton Stockton South 5,046 9.7 Hold Male England
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent 16,652 36.4 Hold Female England
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire 11,471 22.6 Hold Female England
Chris White Warwick and Leamington 6,606 13.1 Hold Male England
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley 4,427 8.3 Hold Male England
John Whittingdale Maldon 22,070 45.9 Hold Male England
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire 19,996 41.6 Hold Male England
Peter Bone Wellingborough 16,397 32.5 Hold Male England
Craig Williams Cardiff North 2,137 4.2 Hold Male Wales
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire 20,371 41.1 Hold Male England
Rob wilson Reading East 6,520 12.9 Hold Male England
Sarah Wollaston Totnes 18,285 38.8 Hold Female England
Mike Wood Dudley South 4,270 11.2 Hold Male England
William Wragg Hazel Grove 6,552 15.2 Gain Male England
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam 21,002 43 Hold Male England
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon 22,876 44.5 Hold Female England