LAB bubble
Return to Results page for other parties.

First Name Last Name Constituency Majority (#) Majority (%) Gain/Hold Male/Female Country
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington 24,016 48.1 Hold Female England
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth 6,002 13.5 Hold Female England
Heidi Alexander Lewisham East 14,333 33.4 Hold Male England
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow 24,317 45.9 Hold Male England
Graham Allen Nottingham North 11,860 33.6 Hold Male England
David Anderson Blaydon 14,227 31.7 Hold Male England
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South 17,845 38.8 Hold Male England
Ian Austin Dudley North 4,181 11 Hold Male England
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West 7,742 22.1 Hold Male England
Kevin Barron Rother Valley 7,297 15.5 Hold Male England
Margaret Beckett Derby South 8,828 21.6 Hold Female England
Hilary Benn Leeds Central 16,967 37.7 Hold Female England
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree 24,303 59.3 Hold Female England
Clive Betts Sheffield South East 12,311 29.5 Hold Male England
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham 11,439 25 Hold Female England
Tom Blenkinsop Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 2,268 5 Hold Male England
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central 17,309 39.2 Hold Male England
Ben Bradshaw Exeter 7,183 13.3 Hold Male England
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West 6,789 15.5 Hold Male Wales
Nick Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East 12,494 31.9 Hold Male England
Lyn Brown West Ham 27,986 53 Hold Female England
Chris Bryant Rhondda 7,455 23.6 Hold Male Wales
Karen Buck Westminster North 1,977 5 Hold Female England
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield 2,509 5.9 Hold Male England
Richard Burgon Leeds East 12,533 32.8 Hold Male England
Andy Burnham Leigh 14,096 31.2 Hold Male England
Dawn Butler Brent Central 16,649 41.8 Gain Female England
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill 23,362 56.9 Hold Male England
Ruther Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth 465 0.8 Gain Male England
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley 9,229 24 Hold Male England
Alan Campbell Tynemouth 8,240 15.4 Hold Male England
Sarah Champion Rotherham 8,446 22.3 Hold Female England
Jenny Chapman Darlington 3,158 7.7 Hold Female England
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley 9,406 30.9 Hold Female Wales
Vernon Coaker Gedling 2,986 6.2 Hold Male England
Ann Coffey Stockport 10,061 25.4 Hold Female England
Julie Cooper Burnley 3,244 8.2 Gain Female England
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire 8,360 16.8 Hold Female England
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North 21,194 43 Hold Male England
Jo Cox Batley and Spen 6,057 12 Hold Female England
Neil Coyle Bermondsey and Old Southwark 4,489 8.7 Gain Male England
David Crausby Bolton North East 4,377 10.1 Hold Male England
Mary Creagh Wakefield 2,613 6.1 Hold Female England
Stella Creasy Walthamstow 23,195 55.5 Hold Female England
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham 4,980 11.6 Hold Male England
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead 14,919 36.7 Hold Male England
Judith Cummins Bradford South 6,450 17.2 Hold Female England
Jim Cunningham Coventry South 3,188 7.3 Hold Male England
Alex Cunningham Stockton North 8,367 21.1 Hold Male England
Nic Dakin Scunthorpe 3,134 8.5 Hold Male England
Simon Danczuk Rochdale 12,442 27.4 Hold Male England
Wayne David Caerphilly 10,073 25 Hold Male Wales
Geraint Davies Swansea West 7,036 20 Hold Male Wales
Gloria De Piero Ashfield 8,820 18.6 Hold Male England
Thangam Debbonaire Bristol West 5,673 8.8 Gain Male England
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth 7,453 16 Hold Male Wales
Peter Dowd Bootle 28,704 63.6 Hold Male England
Jim Dowd Lewisham West and Penge 12,714 26.4 Hold Male England
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington 5,129 14.8 Hold Male England
Michael Dugher Barnsley East 12,034 31.2 Hold Male England
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood 27,146 55.4 Hold Female England
Angela Eagle Wallasey 16,348 37.7 Hold Female England
Clive Efford Eltham 2,693 6.2 Hold Male England
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central 11,179 26.8 Hold Female England
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside 24,463 55.3 Hold Female England
Natascha Engel North East Derbyshire 1,883 3.9 Hold Female England
Bill Esterson Sefton Central 11,846 24.2 Hold Male England
Chris Evans Islwyn 10,404 29.4 Hold Male Wales
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme 650 1.5 Hold Male England
Frank Field Birkenhead 20,652 54.8 Hold Male England
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse 16,924 33.2 Hold Male England
Rob Flello Stoke-on-Trent South 2,539 6.5 Hold Male England
Colleen Fletcher Coventry North East 12,274 29.1 Hold Female England
Caroline Flint Don Valley 8,885 20.9 Gain Female England
Paul Flynn Newport West 3,510 8.7 Hold Male Wales
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield 13,155 29.4 Hold Female England
Vicky Foxcroft Lewisham, Deptford 21,516 45.4 Hold Female England
John Francis Spellar Warley 14,702 38.9 Hold Male England
Mike Gapes Ilford South 19,777 38.1 Hold Male England
Barry Gardiner Brent North 10,834 20.7 Hold Male England
Mary Glindon North Tyneside 17,194 36.7 Hold Female England
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green 19,818 42.1 Hold Male England
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland 3,508 8.9 Hold Female England
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston 11,685 25.2 Hold Female England
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South 6,936 16 Hold Male England
Margaret Greenwood Wirral West 417 1 Hold Female England
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish 10,511 27.2 Hold Male England
Louise Haigh Sheffield, Heeley 12,954 30.8 Hold Female England
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East 7,250 15 Hold Male England
David Hanson Delyn 2,930 7.8 Hold Male Wales
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham 25,824 50.1 Hold Female England
Harry Harpham Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough 13,807 34.5 Hold Male England
Carolyn Harris Swansea East 12,028 35.8 Hold Female Wales
Helen Hayes Dulwich and West Norwood 16,122 31.4 Hold Female England
Sue Hayman Workington 4,686 12.2 Hold Male England
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne 13,838 32 Hold Male England
Mark Hendrick Preston 12,067 36.1 Hold Male England
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow 13,881 36 Hold Male England
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch 24,273 51 Hold Female England
Margaret Hodge Barking 15,272 3.4 Hold Female England
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West 13,157 35.3 Hold Female England
Kate Hoey Vauxhall 12,708 26.5 Hold Female England
Kate Hollern Blackburn 12,760 29 Hold Female England
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North 9,504 22.3 Hold Male England
George Howarth Knowsley 34,655 68.3 Hold Male England
Lindsay Hoyle Chorley 4,530 8.8 Hold Female England
Tristram Hunt Stoke-on-Trent Central 5,179 16.7 Hold Male England
Rupa Huq Ealing Central and Acton 247 0.5 Gain Female England
Imran Hussain Bradford East 7,084 17.1 Gain Male England
Huw Irranca-Davies Ogmore 13,043 37 Hold Male Wales
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central 12,435 34 Hold Male England
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North 12,899 36.5 Hold Female England
Alan Johnson Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 9,333 29.3 Hold Male England
Susan Jones Clwyd South 2,402 6.9 Hold Female Wales
Graham Jones Hyndburn 4,400 10.3 Hold Male England
Gerald Jones Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 11,513 35.2 Hold Male Wales
Kevan Jones North Durham 13,644 34 Hold Male England
Helen Jones Warrington North 8,923 19.6 Hold Female England
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East 10,569 24.4 Hold Male England
Gerald Kaufman Manchester, Gorton 24,079 57.3 Hold Male England
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South 5,946 14.1 Hold Female England
Liz Kendall Leicester West 7,203 20.9 Hold Female England
Sadiq Khan Tooting 2,842 5.3 Hold Male England
Stephen Kinnock Aberavon 10,445 33.1 Hold Male Wales
Peter Kyle Hove 1,236 2.4 Gain Male England
David Lammy Tottenham 23,564 55.4 Hold Male England
Ian Lavery Wansbeck 10,881 28.2 Hold Male England
Christopher Leslie Nottingham East 11,894 33.8 Hold Male England
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields 10,614 29.3 Hold Female England
Ivan Lewis Bury South 4,922 10.4 Hold Male England
Clive Lewis Norwich South 7,654 15.8 Hold Male England
Rebecca Long-Bailey Salford and Eccles 12,541 29 hold Female England
Ian Lucas Wrexham 1,831 5.6 Hold Male Wales
Holly Lynch Halifax 428 1 Hold Female England
Fiona Mactaggart Slough 7,336 15.2 Hold Male England
Justin Madders Ellesmere Port and Neston 6,275 13.4 Hold Male England
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood 21,868 60.9 Hold Female England
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr 14,828 35.9 Hold Male England
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston 11,463 23.2 Hold Female England
John Mann Bassetlaw 8,843 17.9 Hold Male England
Rob Marris Wolverhampton South West 801 2 Gain Male England
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South 2,585 8 Hold Male England
Rachael Maskell York Central 6,716 14.1 Hold Female England
Chris Matheson City of Chester 93 0.2 Gain Male England
Steve McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak 8,447 18.6 Hold Male England
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East 3,980 8.6 Hold Male England
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden 16,922 37.5 Hold Female England
Andy McDonald Middlesbrough 12,477 38.1 Hold Male England
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington 15,700 34.8 Hold Male England
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East 10,767 31 Hold Male England
Conor McGinn St Helens North 17,291 37.4 Hold Male England
Alison McGovern Wirral South 4,599 11 Hold Female England
Liz McInnes Heywood and Middleton 5,299 10.9 Hold Female England
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North 10,153 22.6 Hold Female England
Stephen McPartland Stevenage 4,955 10.4 Hold Male England
Michael Meacher Oldham West and Royton 14,738 34.2 Hold Male England
Alan Meale Mansfield 5,315 11.3 Hold Male England
Ian Mearns Gateshead 14,784 39 Hold Male England
Ed Miliband Doncaster North 11,780 29.8 Hold Male England
Madeleine Moon Bridgend 1,927 4.9 Hold Female Wales
Jessica Morden Newport East 4,705 13.4 Hold Female Wales
Grahame Morris Easington 14,641 42.3 Hold Male England
Ian Murray Edinburgh South 2,637 5.4 Hold Male Scotland
Lisa Nandy Wigan 14,236 31.4 Hold Female England
Melanie Onn Great Grimsby 4,540 13.5 Hold Male England
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central 12,673 36.1 Hold Female England
Kate Osamor Edmonton 15,419 37.3 Hold Female England
Albert Owen Ynys Môn 229 0.7 Hold Male Wales
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead 9,252 22.4 Hold Female England
Matthew Pennycook Greenwich and Woolwich 11,946 25.6 Hold Male England
Toby Perkins Chesterfield 13,598 29.8 Hold Male England
Jess Phillips Birmingham, Yardley 6,595 16 Gain Female England
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South 12,938 33.6 Hold Female England
Steve Pound Ealing North 12,326 25.4 Hold Male England
Lucy Powell Manchester Central 18,639 44 Hold Female England
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East 10,928 26.8 Hold Female England
Angela Rayner Ashton-under-Lyne 10,756 27.6 Hold Female England
Jamie Reed Copeland 2,564 6.5 Hold Male England
Steve Reed Croydon North 21,364 39.9 Hold Male England
Christina Rees Neath 9,548 25.7 Hold Female Wales
Rachel Reeves Leeds West 10,727 27.9 Hold Female England
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde 6,686 16.3 Hold Male England
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East 5,495 16.2 Hold Female England
Nia Rhiannon Griffith Llanelli 7,095 18.4 Gain Female Wales
Marie Rimmer St Helens South and Whiston 21,243 43.9 Hold Female England
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West 4,509 10 Hold Male England
Steve Rotheram Liverpool, Walton 27,777 72.3 Hold Male England
Joan Ryan Enfield North 1,086 2.4 Gain Female England
Naseem Shah Bradford West 11,420 28.3 Win Female England
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall 18,760 43.3 Hold Male England
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield 7,345 18.1 Hold Male England
Paula Sherriff Dewsbury 1,451 2.7 Gain Female England
Gavin Shuker Luton South 5,711 13.5 Hold Male England
Tulip Siddiq Hampstead and Kilburn 1,138 2.1 Hold Male England
Dennis Skinner Bolsover 11,778 26.8 Hold Male England
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith 6,581 13.6 Hold Male England
Ruth Smeeth Stoke-on-Trent North 4,836 12.5 Hold Female England
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent 12,703 40.1 Hold Male Wales
Catherine Smith Lancaster and Fleetwood 1,265 3 Gain Female England
Jeff Smith Manchester, Withington 14,875 29.8 Gain Male England
Andrew Smith Oxford East 15,280 30.1 Hold Male England
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge 6,723 14.3 Hold Female England
Owen Smith Pontypridd 8,585 22.5 Hold Male Wales
Karin Smyth Bristol South 7,128 14 Hold Female England
Keir Starmer Holborn and St Pancras 17,048 31 Hold Male England
Jo Stevens Cardiff Central 4,981 12.9 Gain Female Wales
Wes Streeting Ilford North 589 1.2 Hold Male England
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton 16,874 45.5 Hold Male England
Gisela Stuart Birmingham, Edgbaston 2,706 6.6 Hold Female England
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside 3,343 8.1 Hold Male Wales
Gareth Thomas Harrow West 2,208 4.7 Hold Male England
Nick Thomas-Symonds Torfaen 8,169 21.5 Hold Male Wales
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury 12,708 28.7 Hold Female England
Stephen Timms East Ham 34,252 65.5 Hold Male England
Jon Trickett Hemsworth 12,078 28.5 Hold Male England
Anna Turley Redcar 10,388 25.4 Gain Female England
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East 10,319 29.4 Hold Male England
Derek Twigg Halton 20,285 45.1 Hold Male England
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby 27,367 66.7 Hold Male England
Chuka Umunna Streatham 13,934 27.9 Hold Male England
Keith Vaz Leicester East 18,352 38.2 Hold Male England
Valerie Vaz Walsall South 6,007 14.4 Hold Female England
Tom Watson West Bromwich East 9,470 25.3 Hold Male England
Catherine West Hornsey and Wood Green 11,058 19.1 Gain Female England
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test 3,810 8.7 Gain Male England
Phil Wilson Sedgefield 6,843 17.7 Hold Male England
David Winnick Walsall North 1,937 5.3 Hold Male England
Rosie Winterton Doncaster Central 10,093 25 Gain Female England
Iain Wright Hartlepool 3,024 7.7 Hold Male England
John Zak Woodcok Barrow and Furness 795 1.8 Hold Male England
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge 599 1.2 Gain Male England