SNP bubble
Return to Results page for other parties.

First Name Last Name Constituency Majority (#) Majority (%) Gain/Hold Male/Female Country
Richard Arkless Dumfries and Galloway 6,514 11.5 Gain Male Scotland
Hannah Bardell Livingston 16,843 29.3 Gain Female Scotland
Mhairi Black Paisley and Renfrewshire South 5,684 12.3 Gain Female Scotland
Ian Blackford Ross, Skye and Lochaber 5,124 12.3 Gain Male Scotland
Kirsty Blackman Aberdeen North 13,396 30.5 Gain Female Scotland
Phillip Boswell Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 11,501 22.7 Gain Male Scotland
Deidre Brock Edinburgh North and Leith 5,597 9.6 Gain Female Scotland
Alan Brown Kilmarnock and Loudoun 13,638 25.3 Gain Male Scotland
Lisa Cameron East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 16,527 27.3 Gain Female Scotland
Douglas Chapman Dunfermline and West Fife 10,352 18.5 Gain Male Scotland
Joanna Cherry Edinburgh South West 8,135 15.8 Gain Female Scotland
Ronnie Cowan Inverclyde 11,063 24.8 Gain Male Scotland
Angela Crawley Lanark and Hamilton East 10,100 18.3 Gain Female Scotland
Martyn Day Linlithgow and East Falkirk 12,934 21 Gain Male Scotland
Stuart Donaldson West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 7,033 12.7 Gain Male Scotland
Marion Fellows Motherwell and Wishaw 11,898 24.7 Gain Female Scotland
Margaret Ferrier Rutherglen and Hamilton West 9,975 17.3 Gain Female Scotland
Stephen Gethins North East Fife 4,344 9.6 Gain Male Scotland
Patricia Gibson North Ayrshire and Arran 13,573 25.2 Gain Female Scotland
Patrick Grady Glasgow North 9,295 25.2 Gain Male Scotland
Peter Grant Glenrothes 13,897 29.2 Gain Male Scotland
Neil Gray Airdrie and Shotts 8,779 19.8 Gain Male Scotland
Drew Hendry Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 10,809 18.8 Gain Male Scotland
Stewart Hosie Dundee East 19,162 39.8 Hold Male Scotland
George Kerevan East Lothian 6,803 11.5 Gain Male Scotland
Calum Kerr Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk 328 0.6 Gain Male Scotland
Chris Law Dundee West 17,092 38.2 Gain Male Scotland
Angus MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar 4,102 25.7 Hold Male Scotland
Callum McCaig Aberdeen South 7,230 14.9 Gain Male Scotland
Stuart McDonald Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 14,752 29.9 Gain Male Scotland
Stewart McDonald Glasgow South 12,269 25.2 Gain Male Scotland
Natalie McGarry Glasgow East 10,387 24.5 Gain Female Scotland
Anne McLaughlin Glasgow North East 9,222 24.4 Gain Female Scotland
John McNally Falkirk 19,701 32.6 Gain Male Scotland
Paul Monaghan Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross 3,844 11.2 Gain Male Scotland
Carol Monaghan Glasgow North West 10,364 23.6 Gain Female Scotland
Roger Mullin Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 9,974 18.9 Hold Male Scotland
Gavin Newlands Paisley and Renfrewshire North 9,076 18 Gain Male Scotland
John Nicolson East Dunbartonshire 2,167 3.9 Gain Male Scotland
Martin Docherty West Dunbartonshire 14,171 27.7 Gain Male Scotland
Brendan O’Hara Argyll and Bute 6,473 16.3 Gain Male Scotland
Kirsten Oswald East Renfrewshire 3,718 6.6 Gain Female Scotland
Steven Paterson Stirling 10,480 20.1 Gain Male Scotland
Angus Robertson Moray 9,065 18.4 Hold Male Scotland
Alex Salmond Gordon 8,687 14.9 Gain Male Scotland
Tasmina Sheikh Ochil and South Perthshire 10,168 17.6 Gain Female Scotland
Tommy Sheppard Edinburgh East 9106 19.3 Gain Male Scotland
Chris Stephens Glasgow South West 9,950 24.3 Gain Male Scotland
Alison Thewliss Glasgow Central 7,662 19.5 Gain Female Scotland
Owen Thompson Midlothian 9,859 20.4 Gain Male Scotland
Michelle Thomson Edinburgh West 3,210 5.9 Gain Female Scotland
Michael Weir Angus 11,230 25.2 Hold Male Scotland
Eilidh Whiteford Banff and Buchan 14,339 31.4 Hold Female Scotland
Philippa Whitford Central Ayrshire 13,589 26.8 Gain Female Scotland
Corri Wilson Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 11,265 21.6 Gain Female Scotland
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire 9,641 17.8 Hold Male Scotland